• Calder Walk, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV31 1SA
Staff
Class Teachers

Leesa Scholes

Early Years Class Teacher

Rosina Knight

Early Years Phase Leader          

 

Emily Lee

Year 1

Chantelle Daly

Year 1

Alice Parsons

Year 2


 

Charlotte Peters

Year 2

Jon Lee

Year 3

Josie Martin

Year 3


 

Alex Hawes

Year 4

 

Sharon Madahar

Year 4

Ruth Arundel

Year 5

Charlotte Ball

Year 5

Jane Van der Sterren

Year 6

Kate Gillespie

Year 6

Di Napier

ECAR Teacher

 

Jill Manley

SENDco

 

 

Shirley Godwin

KS 1 Music Teacher

Liz Murphy

KS2 Music Teacher

 

 

 

 

Agata Summerell

EAL Co-Ordinator

Head Teachers
  

Carol Glenny

Associate Head Teacher

Lucy Challand

Associate Head Teacher 

  

Juliette Westwood

Executive Head Teacher

   
Teaching Assistants

Julie Irvine

Early Years

Vicki Doust

Early Years

Pavlinka  Velkova

Early Years

Louise King

 

Jack Sidgwick

 

Emma Shaddick

 

Kim Cairns

 

 

Meghan Baldwin

 

 

Alexandra Capper

 

     

Pardeep Paddan

 

Angela Gough

 

Tracy Cook

 

Eligia Martin-Garrido Shanice Coomey

 

 

Gilly Wells

Teaching Assistant

   

Tina Fennelly

Learning Mentor/Nurture Group Practitioner

Lorna Ashworth

Nurture Practitioner

Therapeutic Art Leader

Forest Schools Leader

Office Staff

Sarah Beck

Business Manager

 

Kiran Bains

Office Manager

 

Deb Haugerud

 

Anna Bolitho

 

Caretaker

Agnitha Dhaliwal

 

   
Kitchen Staff

Anne Lincoln

 

 

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Jo Davis

Senior Midday Supervisor

Becky Lawson

 

Claire Moss

 

 

 Tanith Swain

 

Vaishnavi Shyam

 

 

Priscilla Williams

Sandra Allen 

 

 

Suma Vimjam

 

Dawn Eley

 

Priya Chigullapalli

 

 

Ella Rothman

Samdeep Bagga

 

Cleaning Staff

David Jones

 

Dawn Eley

 

  Harbans Chahal   Angie Hayes
  Lisa Catalano-Beattie   Angelica Morro
  Kamaljit Chahal    
 Before and After School Staff
   Kim Cairns    Tracey Cook
   Claire Moss    Jack Sidgwick
   Louise King    Sharon Sutton

 

Monika Luckiewicz